2019:

Managing Carmen

Managing Carmen

By David Williamson
Directed by Ann Speicher

SEASON:  Friday 22nd March - Sunday 31st March

CAST (in order of appearance):
Brent Lyall: Declan Waters
Clara Salope: Stacey Broomhead
Rohan Swift: Gordon Park
Jess Giordano: Jess Lally
Max Oldfield: Jarrod Buttery
Geoff: Brian Mahoney
Extras: Charlotte Weber, Solonje Burns


CREW:
Stage Manager: Charlotte Weber
Assistant Stage Manager: Brian Mahoney
Backstage Crew: Solonje Burns
Set Design: Peter Kirkwood, Ann Speicherx
Set Construction: Brian Mahoney, Matt Cuccovia, Grace Hitchin, David Eggleston, Jim Davies, Phil Redding, Kit Leake
Set Painting: Brian Mahoney, Grace Hitchin, David Eggleston, Phil Redding
Set Artwork: Melissa Bassett
Wardrobe: Ann Speicher and cast
Makeup: Solonje Burns
Lighting Design & Rigger: Rob Tagliaferri
Lighting Operator: Jane Sherwood, Callum Hunter
Sound Design & Operator: Vanessa Gudgeon
Video Production & Editing: Guido Nigri
Publicity: Nicola Bond
Poster & Programme: Docuprint Fremantle
Bookings: TAZTix
Box Office: Grace Hitchin, Nicola Bond, Kirstie Francis, Katherine English, Jo Sterkenburg
Photography: Guido Nigri
Front-of-House Board: Docuprint Fremantle
Front-of-House Manager: Phil Redding
Front-of-House: Members of Harbour Theatre




The Kitchen Sink

The Kitchen Sink

By Tom Wells
Directed by Grace Hitchin

SEASON:  Friday 24th May - Sunday 2nd June

CAST (in order of appearance):
Kath Ann Speicher
Billy Alec Fuderer
Sophie Solonje Burns
Martin Jarrod Buttery
Pete Liam Crevola


CREW:
Stage Manager: Bronwyn Hammond
Assistant Stage Manager: Grace Hitchin
Props: Bronwyn Hammond, Jo Sterkenburg, Grace Hitchin
Set Design: Peter Kirkwood, Brian Mahoney, Grace Hitchin
Set Construction: Brian Mahoney, Phil Redding, David Eggleston, Jim Davies
Set Painting: Phil Reding, Tina Barker, Grace Hitchin
Set Artwork: Melissa Bassett
Wardrobe: Cast & Grace Hitchin
Lighting Design & Rigger: Rob Tagliaferri
Lighting Operator: Rob Tagliaferri
Soundscape Design & Operator: Vanessa Gudgeon
Publicity: Nicola Bond, Grace Hitchin
Poster & Programme: Docuprint Fremantle, Nicola Bond
Bookings: TAZTix
Box Office: Jo Sterkenburg
Photography: Rob Tagliaferri
Front-of-House Board: Docuprint Fremantle
Front-of-House Manager: Phil Redding
Front-of-House: Members of Harbour Theatre




Pajama Tops

Pajama Tops

By Mawby Green amd Ed Feilbert
From the original French farce MOUMOU by Jean de Letraz
Directed by Tina Barker

SEASON:  Friday 26th July - Sunday 4th August

CAST (in order of appearance):
Claudine: Kezia George
Inspector Legrand: Marcus McGavock
Yvonne Chauvinet: Kirstie Francis
George Chauvinet: Gordon Park
Leonard Jolijoli: Alec Fuderer
Babette Latouche: Tasha Jane
Jacques: Peter Scarrott


CREW:
Stage Manager: Marina Del Borrello
Props: Tina Barker, Marcus McGavock, Marina Del Borello
Set Design: Tina Barker
Set Construction: Brian Mahoney, Phil Redding, David Eggleston, Tina Barker, Grace Hitchin, Julie Mackay, Ben Wade
Set Painting: Brian Mahoney, Tina Barker, Grace Hitchin, David Eggleston
Set Artwork: Melissa Bassett
Wardrobe: Tasha Jane and cast
Lighting Design & Rigger: Rob Tagliaferri
Lighting Operator: Rob Tagliaferri, Callum Hunter
Soundscape Design & Operator: Vanessa Gudgeon
Publicity: Nicola Bond
Poster & Programme Design: Docuprint Fremantle, Nicola Bond
Bookings: TAZTix
Box Office: Jo Sterkenburg
Photography: Tina Barker, Rob Tagliaferri
Front-of-House Board: Docuprint Fremantle
Front-of-House Manager: Phil Redding
Front-of-House: Members of Harbour Theatre




Ghost Train

The Ghost Train

By Arnold Ridley
Directed by Ann Speicher

SEASON:  Friday 6th December - Sunday 15th December

CAST (in order of appearance):
Saul: Tom Rees
Richard: Rob Jackson
Elsie: Andrea O’Donnell
Charles: Liam Crevola
Peggy: Solonje Burns
Miss Bourne: Tina Barker
Teddie: Ben Lowther
Julia Price: Meredith Hunter
Sterling: Paul Cook
Herbert Price: Marcus McGavock
Jackson: Shaun Griffin
Police Officers: Jamie Lang, Bjorn Speicher
Voice of Parrot: Jo Sterkenburg


CREW:
Stage Manager: Shaun Griffin
Assistant Stage Manager: Bjorn Speicher
Backstage Assistant: Jamie Lang
Set Design: Peter Kirkwood, Brian Mahoney
Set Construction: Brian Mahoney, Phil Redding, Matt Cuccovia, David Eggleston, Shaun Griffin, Tina Barker, Alan Briscoe
Set Painting: Brian Mahoney, Phil Redding
Set Artwork: Melissa Bassett
Wardrobe: Ann Speicher & cast
Lighting Design: Rob Tagliaferri
Lighting Operator: Rob Tagliaferri
Soundscape Design: Vanessa Gudgeon
Sound Operator: Vanessa Gudgeon
Publicity: Nicola Bond
Poster & Programme: Nicola Bond
Bookings: TAZ Tix
Box Office: Jo Sterkenburg
Photography: Jo Sterkenburg
Social Media: Vanessa Gudgeon
Front-of-House Manager: Phil Redding
Front-of-House: Members of Harbour Theatre