2017:

Pardon Me Prime Minister

Pardon Me, Prime Minister

By Edward Taylor & John Graham
Directed by Ann Speicher

SEASON:  Friday 10th March - Sunday 19th March

CAST (in order of appearance)
The RT Hon. George Venables MP: Alan Morris
Rodney Campbell: Jarrod Buttery
The RT Hon. Hector Crammond MP: Tom Rees
Miss Frobisher: Maree Stedul
Sybil Venables: Tina Barker
Shirley Springer: Mona Afshar
Jane Rotherbrook: Grace Hitchin
Dora Springer: Sue Murray
Private Detective: Phil Redding


CREW:
Stage Manager: Katherine English & Grace Hitchin
Props: Grace Hitchin & Eric Hitchin
Set Design: Brian Mahoney
Set Construction: Brian Mahoney, Rob Tagliaferri, Phil Redding, Tina Barker, David Eccleston, Matt Cuccovia, Katherine English
Set Painting: Tina Barker, Grace Hitchin, Phil Redding, Brian Mahoney, Owen English, Katherine English
Set Artwork: Melissa Bassett
Wardrobe: Ann Spiecher, Sue Murray, Michelle Buttery & cast
Seamstress: Fay Campbell
Makeup & Hair: Cast
Lighting Rigger & Operator: Rob Tagliaferri
Sound Operator: Vanessa Gudgeon
Poster & Programme: Docuprint Fremantle
Publicity: Nicola Bond & Sarah Christiner
Bookings: TAZ Tix
Box Office: Jo Sterkenburg & Nicola Bond
Photography: Rob Tagliaferri
Front-of-House Board: Docuprint Fremantle
Front-of-House Manager: Phil Redding
Front-of-House: Members of Harbour Theatre




Sex Cells

SEX CELLS

By Anna Longaretti
Directed by Jo Sterkenburg

SEASON:  Friday 12th May - Sunday 21st May

CAST (in order of appearance):
Lily: Katherine English
Silvie: Grace Hitchin
Tiffany: Rachel Bartlett
Janice: Mandy Orr
Mr Causeway: Paul Cook


CREW:
Stage Manager: Jo Sterkenburg
Props: Jo Sterkenburg & cast
Set Design: Rob Tagliaferri & Jo Sterkenburg
Set Construction & Painting: Rob Tagliaferri, Jo Sterkenburg, Brian Mahoney, Phil Redding, Kit Leake, Julie Mackay, Alan Morris
Make-Up, Hair & Wardrobe: Cast
Lighting Design, Rigging & Operator: Rob Tagliaferri
Soundscape Design & Operator: Vanessa Gudgeon
Poster & Programme: Docuprint Fremantle
Publicity: Nicola Bond & Sarah Christiner
Bookings: TAZ Tix & Jo Sterkenburg
Box Office: Nicola Bond, Mark Edwards, Kirstie Francis, Meredith Hunter, Brian Mahoney
Photography: Jarrod Buttery & Rob Tagliaferri
Front-of-House Board: Docuprint Fremantle
Front-of-House Manager: Phil Redding
Front-of-House: Members of Harbour Theatre




The Sunshine Boys

THE SUNSHINE BOYS

By Neil Simon
Directed by Dale James

SEASON:  Friday 21st July - Sunday 30th July

CAST (in order of appearance):
Willie: Tom Rees
Ben: Justin Freind
Al: Rex Gray
Eddie / The Patient: David Armstrong
Miss MacKintosh: Maree Stedul
Miss O'Neill: Victoria Dixon
Voice of Mr Schaefer: Rob Tagliaferri


CREW:
Stage Manager: Marina Cappola
Backstage Assistant: David Armstrong
Props: Grace Hitchin
Set Design: Dale James
Set Construction: Brian Mahoney, Tina Barker, David Eggleston, Alan Morris, Phil Redding, Ben Wade
Set Painting: Tina Barker, Grace Hitchin, Brian Mahoney, Julie Mackay, Phil Redding
Lighting Design, Rigging & Operator: Rob Tagliaferri
Soundscape Design & Operator: Vanessa Gudgeon
Publicity: Nicola Bond, Sarah Christiner
Poster & Programme: Docuprint Fremantle
Bookings & Box Office: TAZTix, Jo Sterkenburg, Nicola Bond, Brian Mahoney
Photography: Sarah Christiner, Alan Morris
Front-of-House Board: Docuprint Fremantle
Front-of-House Manager: Grace Hitchin, Ann Speicher
Front-of-House: Members of Harbour Theatre




On A First Name Basis

ON A FIRST NAME BASIS

By Norm Foster
Directed by Peter Kirkwood & Nicola Bond

SEASON:  Friday 15th September - Sunday 24th September

CAST (in order of appearance):
David Kilbride: Jarrod Buttery
Lucy Hopperstaad: Meredith Hunter


CREW:
Assistant Director: Tina Barker
Stage Manager: Tina Barker
Props: Grace Hitchin
Set Design: Peter Kirkwood, Nicola Bond
Set Construction: Brian Mahoney, Phil Redding, Alan Morris, Geoff Ross, Jim Davies, Kit Leake, Matt Cuccovia, Renato Fabretti, Tina Barker
Set Painting: Tina Barker, Grace Hitchin, Renato Fabretti
Lighting Design & Rigging: Rob Tagliaferri
Lighting Operator: Rob Tagliaferri, Callum Hunter
Soundscape Design: Vanesa Gudgeon
Sound Operator: Rob Tagliaferri, Callum Hunter
Publicity: Nicola Bond, Sarah Christiner, Alan Morris
Poster & Programme: Docuprint Fremantle
Bookings: TAZTix
Box Office: Jo Sterkenburg, Brian Mahoney
Front-of-House Board: Docuprint Fremantle
Front-of-House Manager: Ann Speicher, Grace Hitchin
Front-of-House: Members of Harbour Theatre




The Railway Children

THE RAILWAY CHILDREN

By Mike Kenny
Directed by Jane Sherwood

SEASON:  Friday 1st December - Sunday 10th December